Show Results

Kennel Club:Montgomery KC
City & State:Montgomery, AL
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:1083
Best in Show Judge:J. Noe
Best in Show:GCH AfterAll Painting the Sky
Best in Show Breed:Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Miniature Pinscher
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: N. Kenney

Group 1st: Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2nd: Solaris Tuzes Paprika Vizsla
Group 3rd:GCH Set'R Ridge's Dirty DancingEnglish Setter
Group 4th:GCH Militza's My Cherie AmourIrish Setter

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: F. Forrester

Group 1st: Appalachia's Allamyrra HajjiSaluki
Group 2nd:CH Grandcru Phelps InsigniaGreyhound
Group 3rd:GCH Camelot's Ventura AdventureRhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4th:GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: J. Purkhiser

Group 1st:GCH Winfall I Dream Of StyleBoxer
Group 2nd:CH Pouch Cove's Seabrook Enough SaidNewfoundland
Group 3rd:GCH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond LilGreat Dane
Group 4th:GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RNBlack Russian Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: N. Kenney

Group 1st:GCH AfterAll Painting the SkyWire Fox Terrier
Group 2nd:CH Irisblu MirageKerry Blue Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For MeCairn Terrier
Group 4th:CH Malvado Devil WomanWelsh Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: G. Morgan-Jones

Group 1st:GCH Marlex Classic Red GlareMiniature Pinscher
Group 2nd: Donnchada Angel Wings At DulcineaToy Poodle
Group 3rd:GCH Castile's Endless LovePomeranian
Group 4th: Linn-Lee's & Jenkar Makers MarkPekingese

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: M. Purkhiser

Group 1st:GCH Bandog's Major League Homerun At TX StarFrench Bulldog
Group 2nd: Lionheart's E-Z Always Betts On The RiverTibetan Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art CD REDalmatian
Group 4th:GCH Mytoys Epic Against The WindBulldog

Results submitted by:
Nancy
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: N. Kenney

Group 1st:CH Cordmaker Topsy TurveyPuli
Group 2nd:GCH Riverside Telltail Coco PoshCardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3rd: Valkin's Dante TooBouvier des Flandres
Group 4th:GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan KennelBorder Collie

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Golden Valley KC
City & State:Turlock, CA
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:1206
Best in Show Judge:J. Jacobsen
Best in Show:CH Oakhill's Caught Red Handed
Best in Show Breed:Pekingese
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Promenade's Pay It Forward
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Field Spaniel
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. White

Group 1st:GCH Promenade's Pay It ForwardField Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard AdventureGolden Retriever
Group 3rd:GCH Simpatico Equal JusticeWeimaraner
Group 4th:CH Aspire's Semper Paratus ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: G. Geringer

Group 1st:GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss and TellBloodhound
Group 2nd:GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden AgendaBorzoi
Group 3rd: Danter's Here Comes The SunBeagle (over 13")
Group 4th:CH Serenity's Louisiana Getaway SL RNLonghaired Dachshund

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: S. Hubbell

Group 1st:GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of LokiTibetan Mastiff
Group 2nd:GCH Roseknoll Sunny BenjaminPortuguese Water Dog
Group 3rd:GCH Highwood's Call of The WildRottweiler
Group 4th:CH Alisaton Blackbird v Allure BeaulaneDoberman Pinscher

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: M. Taylor

Group 1st:GCH Penaire's Chip Leader at LongvueAiredale Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Regency's Play for KeepsMiniature Schnauzer
Group 3rd:GCH Absolutely Talk Of The TownSmooth Fox Terrier
Group 4th: Wildwind MojitoSealyham Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: A. Katona

Group 1st:CH Oakhill's Caught Red HandedPekingese
Group 2nd:GCH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-LitMaltese
Group 3rd: Epic's Gusty GuntherLong Coat Chihuahua
Group 4th: Toon Town Perfect GemPapillon

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: A. Katona

Group 1st:GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From AfterglowStandard Poodle
Group 2nd:GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has ItKeeshond
Group 3rd:GCH Willow's Make My DaySchipperke
Group 4th:CH Sierra's HallmarkAmerican Eskimo Dog

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: C. Hubbell

Group 1st:GCH Wigglesworth ThrillerBearded Collie
Group 2nd: Paray's ParamountShetland Sheepdog
Group 3rd:GCH Mariel's Harvest MoonCardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4th:GCH Take Aim's Playing For GryffindorBouvier des Flandres

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Brandon Florida KC
City & State:Plant City, FL
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:711
Best in Show Judge:E. Mathis
Best in Show: Sylvan Silver Springbok
Best in Show Breed:Borzoi
Reserve Best in Show:CH Temora Ri Diercc
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Australian Terrier
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: E. Mathis

Group 1st:GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JHVizsla
Group 2nd:GCH Braut's April Breeze of DelcrestGerman Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3rd: BLT Into The WildASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4th: Tulgeywood's VictoriaLabrador Retriever

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: K. Kahn

Group 1st: Sylvan Silver SpringbokBorzoi
Group 2nd:GCH Encore Rerun of Roirdan Beagle (13" and under)
Group 3rd:CH Vongays It's A Wrap SlLonghaired Dachshund
Group 4th: Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound

Results submitted by:
Nancy
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: K. Kahn

Group 1st:GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven's SakeGreat Dane
Group 2nd:GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's RequestMastiff
Group 3rd: Alpha's Magic ManDoberman Pinscher
Group 4th:GCH Mileka's Belle StarrSiberian Husky

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: E. Mathis

Group 1st:CH Temora Ri DierccAustralian Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph PorterDandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Diablos Queen Sophie AnneAmerican Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4th: Oban's Dragon PoolScottish Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: A. Hearn

Group 1st:GCH Lamplighter's Tattle TailSilky Terrier
Group 2nd: Kaylen's Oh ReallyToy Poodle
Group 3rd: Norlangos NonparielCavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4th:GCH Quenn Bless JP Mr. FujiPapillon

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: A. Hearn

Group 1st: JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The BannerFrench Bulldog
Group 2nd: Targa Talk About KaylensStandard Poodle
Group 3rd:CH Wassoong's Riva RidgeTibetan Spaniel
Group 4th:CH Kha-Ling's Music Of The NightTibetan Terrier

Results submitted by:
Nancy
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: K. Kahn

Group 1st:CH Aussbern Premier Ticket Of MysharaAustralian Shepherd
Group 2nd:CH Wynward's Remember ThatOld English Sheepdog
Group 3rd:GCH Sunburst One Cool DudeShetland Sheepdog
Group 4th: Majestique's Hopeless Romantic of Mystic OaksBriard

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Windham County KC
City & State:W Springfield, MA
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:2516
Best in Show Judge:D. Ojalvo
Best in Show:GCH Kenro's Witching Hour
Best in Show Breed:Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Best in Show:GCH. Whistlestops Riley on fire
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Irish Water Spaniel
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: B. Alderman

Group 1st:GCH. Whistlestops Riley on fireIrish Water Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH Suncoast Wil-Orion AnticipationEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Mario N Beechwoods Midnight ExpressBlack Cocker Spaniel
Group 4th:GCH Sandpiper's Castles in the AirGordon Setter

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: P. Wolfish

Group 1st:GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel NoirAfghan Hound
Group 2nd:GCH Monkham's Famous GrousePetit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3rd:GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SLLonghaired Dachshund
Group 4th:CH Southchase's Wilbert RoyBlack and Tan Coonhound

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: S. Keating

Group 1st:GCH Kenro's Witching HourGiant Schnauzer
Group 2nd:CH Pebblesrun Play It Again HamSamoyed
Group 3rd:GCH Hi Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JpBoxer
Group 4th:GCH Drakyi Lion of JudahTibetan Mastiff

Results submitted by:
Taboo Tibetan Mastiffs
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: E. Gunter

Group 1st: Br'er Fox Philippa Of HunterstonWire Fox Terrier
Group 2nd:CH. Invercrest Surely Why NotScottish Terrier
Group 3rd: Monamour JP Energy Of KissRussell Terrier
Group 4th: AJ Artillery's Party BoyAmerican Staffordshire Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: E. Filippini

Group 1st:GCH Yakee Easily PersuadedPekingese
Group 2nd:GCH Trio's Big ShotYorkshire Terrier
Group 3rd:CH Dorien Dancin' On a BreezeSilky Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Smash JP SakuraToy Poodle

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: K. Delaney

Group 1st:GCH Brighton MikamotoStandard Poodle
Group 2nd:GCH De Lamer Point BreakSchipperke
Group 3rd:GCH Nuuktok's Atka InukshukAmerican Eskimo Dog
Group 4th: A'Vigdors Extase De Ma BeauteFrench Bulldog

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: B. Alderman

Group 1st:GCH Dunhill CelebrationBearded Collie
Group 2nd:GCH PineHill's Payday Of HaysHillGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 3rd:GCH Bjarkarkots Hroi Hottur Luke MX AXJ OFIcelandic Sheepdog
Group 4th:CH Heritage Ever AfterPembroke Welsh Corgi

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Chesapeake KC Of Maryland
City & State:West Friendship , MD
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:1326
Best in Show Judge:J. Nahikian
Best in Show:GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern
Best in Show Breed:German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
Reserve Best in Show Breed:German Shorthaired Pointer
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: D. Evans

Group 1st:GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke InvestigatorGerman Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2nd: Wyndswept's Reflection of the HeartEnglish Setter
Group 3rd:GCH Chesterhope Miss D'ArcyPointer
Group 4th:GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His WingASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: R. Ambrosio

Group 1st:GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box American Foxhound
Group 2nd: Sportingfields August RushWhippet
Group 3rd:GCH Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends WellPetit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4th:CH Monocacy Bend's WillowEnglish Foxhound

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: W. Willhauck

Group 1st:GCH Claircreek Impression De MatissePortuguese Water Dog
Group 2nd:GCH CR Wicca's Trade SecretAkita
Group 3rd: Allure Playing with FireDoberman Pinscher
Group 4th:GCH Mistic's Longfellow SerenadeStandard Schnauzer

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: T. Nesbitt

Group 1st:CH An Garda Deja Vu Looking at youAmerican Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2nd: Glenns Monte CarloWest Highland White Terrier
Group 3rd:CH Sanherpinc Popororpo At TeritailsWelsh Terrier
Group 4th: Joker Land's GlacykaMiniature Schnauzer

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: T. Nesbitt

Group 1st: Huntwood's Sweetlips at BartestreeBrussels Griffon
Group 2nd: Bayard WendyLong Coat Chihuahua
Group 3rd: Maskova's Sweet Cherry Wine of ValcopyToy Fox Terrier
Group 4th: Pugbully El NoruegoPug

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: T. Nesbitt

Group 1st:GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo DelightDalmatian
Group 2nd:CH Paceaway Play It AgainLowchen
Group 3rd:GCH Bellefleets Living In The Fast LaneMiniature Poodle
Group 4th: Starlite The GremlinTibetan Spaniel

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: P. Willhauck

Group 1st:GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of MerivernGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 2nd:GCH Bugaboo's Picture PerfectOld English Sheepdog
Group 3rd:GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A CucumberBriard
Group 4th:GCH Devinwood A Perfect StrangerRough Collie

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Minneapolis KC
City & State:Shakopee, MN
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc.
Entry:1124
Best in Show Judge:C. Vogels
Best in Show:GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH
Best in Show Breed:American Water Spaniel
Reserve Best in Show:CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Brussels Griffon
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. Cole

Group 1st:GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JHAmerican Water Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OA NAJBrittany
Group 3rd:CH Heirborn Moor Bang For The BuckFlat-Coated Retriever
Group 4th: Kizmar Chris and Royal WickednessVizsla

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: J. Stacy

Group 1st:GCH Aberdeens Under The InfluenceOtterhound
Group 2nd: Hundeleben Queen's Armada Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3rd: Kahl Me Foxglens Cool DudeBasset Hound
Group 4th: Daybreak's Bewitching Blossom WWirehaired Dachshund

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: W. Coombs

Group 1st: Graycn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan Great Dane
Group 2nd:CH Sailaway Root Beer FloatPortuguese Water Dog
Group 3rd: Elfenbein Hudson HornerSamoyed
Group 4th: Fayek's ZenyataDoberman Pinscher

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: L. Hutchinson

Group 1st:CH. Huntwood's Command Performance Of TobylynnAiredale Terrier
Group 2nd: Global Mighty White At KilacabarWhite Bull Terrier
Group 3rd: Balkazo Staff The Last CombatAmerican Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4th: Snoweon Nettie's Pumpkin PieCairn Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: T. Stacy

Group 1st:CH Fist Face A Penny For Your ThoughtsBrussels Griffon
Group 2nd:GCH LTO ProsperityEnglish Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
Group 3rd:CH Tab's Scootin' Boomer Of StormPomeranian
Group 4th:GCH Rocking K Mia's Precious SurpriseShih Tzu

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: J. Shoemaker

Group 1st: Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain MorganLhasa Apso
Group 2nd:GCH Gunther's Gussied Up EdnaBoston Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Laser Kiji No Way No HowLowchen
Group 4th: Cher Ami's Toast With Remy MartinBichon Frise

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: L. Hutchinson

Group 1st:CH Prydain JoshuaPuli
Group 2nd:GCH Lightning Strike El XargallBriard
Group 3rd: Margaux's Takes Two To TangoBouvier des Flandres
Group 4th:CH Turnabout Fort ApacheAustralian Cattle Dog

Results submitted by:
beauty96




Show Results

Kennel Club:Agathon KC
City & State:Tallmadge, OH
Date:Nov-23-2013
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:927
Best in Show Judge:V. Lyne
Best in Show:GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
Best in Show Breed:English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best in Show:GCH True Blue Madonna
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Kerry Blue Terrier
Best in Show Results submitted by: beauty96
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: R. Indeglia

Group 1st:GCH Foxwood's Dublin DivaEnglish Cocker Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will TellEnglish Setter
Group 3rd: Tabatha's Sunfest DeckerLabrador Retriever
Group 4th: Bellabravo BrunoSpinone Italiano

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Hound Group

Judge: J. Penta

Group 1st:GCH Daniel Boon PelaezBeagle (over 13")
Group 2nd:GCH Gemdach Don't Blame MeLonghaired Dachshund
Group 3rd:CH R'Hill's Total Knockout MSSmooth Dachshund
Group 4th:CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of LawBlack and Tan Coonhound

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Working Group

Judge: J. Scott

Group 1st:GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish SpiritDoberman Pinscher
Group 2nd:GCH A Feiner ErosLeonberger
Group 3rd:CH Nantess Caleno Numero UnoBoxer
Group 4th:GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's WakeStandard Schnauzer

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Terrier Group

Judge: G. Penta

Group 1st:GCH True Blue MadonnaKerry Blue Terrier
Group 2nd:CH Camcrest Andsurely JasmineWest Highland White Terrier
Group 3rd: Fyrewyre Wild About Harry At Aspen HillWire Fox Terrier
Group 4th: J'Cobe Broxden Don't Be SailfishSmooth Fox Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Toy Group

Judge: R. Mahon

Group 1st:CH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At EnginuityHavanese
Group 2nd: Novel All AquiverEnglish Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
Group 3rd: Escada's Performance Driven V ImprovChinese Crested
Group 4th:CH Baliwick Behold And BelieveToy Poodle

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: G. Penta

Group 1st:GCH Shine's Deck The HallsChinese Shar-Pei
Group 2nd: Chambord's I'll Not Be A GentlemanFrench Bulldog
Group 3rd:CH Planett's Star ReporterDalmatian
Group 4th: Ridgeview's So Hot I'm Mr FahrenheitBoston Terrier

Results submitted by:
beauty96


Herding Group

Judge: R. Mahon

Group 1st:CH Copperridge's Debonair CD RAAustralian Shepherd
Group 2nd:GCH C And J Silver Charm Of ChrysalisSmooth Collie
Group 3rd:GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PTBorder Collie
Group 4th:CH Stonepillar's Steel BluBouvier des Flandres

Results submitted by:
beauty96